Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 632392
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 479298
AlgiersAlgeria 483300
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 615382
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8806,139
AzulArgentina 10,1366,298
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8519,850
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0258,715
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0719,365
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9429,285
AmberleyAustralia 16,98610,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9062,428
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0992,547
AimoresBrazil 7,4874,652
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7034,165
AltamiraBrazil 7,0944,409
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8404,872
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0044,974
ApodiBrazil 6,1003,791
AracajuBrazil 6,4814,028
AracuaiBrazil 7,3364,559
AragarcasBrazil 8,0204,984
AraxaBrazil 7,9054,912
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2743,899
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4635,881
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3185,169
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1843,222
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0983,789
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4784,647
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7284,802
AbecheChad 2,6931,673
AntofagastaChile 10,0266,230
AricaChile 9,6876,019
AltaiChina 7,0124,357
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1555,689
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0855,645
AraucaColombia 8,1375,057
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4484,628
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3444,564
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5064,664
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4691,534
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7351,699
AswanEgypt 2,9841,854
AsyutEgypt 2,6871,670
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5375,927
AsmaraEritrea 4,0202,498
AssabEritrea 4,4972,794
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4402,759
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,147713
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4529,602
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9156,782
AccraGhana 3,0081,869
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1781,353
AthensGreece 1,9081,186
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9041,183
AasiaatGreenland 5,3493,324
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6102,865
AputiteqGreenland 4,5662,837
AkureyriIceland 3,9822,475
AgraIndia 7,0434,376
AhmedabadIndia 6,7424,189
AkolaIndia 7,2654,515
AllahabadIndia 7,4584,634
AmritsarIndia 6,5664,080
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4198,339
AbadanIran 4,1952,607
ArakIran 4,2452,638
AlbengaItaly 1,348838
AlgheroItaly 999621
AmendolaItaly 1,465910
AnconaItaly 1,508937
ArezzoItaly 1,416880
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,1241,941
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,1021,928
AbashiriJapan 10,6206,600
AburatsuJapan 11,0216,848
AikawaJapan 10,8746,757
AjiroJapan 11,1846,950
AkitaJapan 10,8206,724
AkuneJapan 10,9066,777
AomoriJapan 10,7536,682
AsahikawaJapan 10,5606,562
AsosanJapan 10,8926,769
AmmanJordan 3,0171,875
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3323,935
AinaziLatvia 3,2302,007
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0154,359
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2144,483
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3494,567
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9374,311
AtarMauritania 2,1321,325
AgalegaMauritius 7,3474,566
AcapulcoMexico 10,2316,357
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7454,813
AltaiMongolia 7,6404,748
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0935,029
AgadirMorocco 1,288800
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1931,363
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,12411,263
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,64711,587
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,04411,834
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,05811,843
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,04711,836
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,05211,839
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,05211,839
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,05211,839
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,05211,839
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,05211,839
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2645,757
AgadezNiger 1,7671,098
AsuncionParaguay 9,1365,677
ArequipaPeru 9,6636,005
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3257,038
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4799,619
AradRomania 2,1391,329
AjanRussia 9,2395,741
AldanRussia 8,5475,311
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1462,577
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0623,767
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8946,148
AnadyrRussia 9,1955,714
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3582,708
ArmavirRussia 3,4892,168
AstrakhanRussia 4,0392,510
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,89811,122
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6201,007
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 890553
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 769478
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 749466
Abu HamedSudan 3,2642,028
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7822,350
AqiqSudan 3,7762,346
ArbaatSudan 3,5752,222
AromaSudan 3,7422,325
AtbaraSudan 3,4332,133
Abu KamalSyria 3,4332,134
AleppoSyria 3,0821,915
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9916,208
AtakpameTogo 2,7731,723
AdanaTurkey 2,9111,809
AfyonTurkey 2,5091,559
AnkaraTurkey 2,7281,695
AntalyaTurkey 2,5051,557
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9083,050
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7941,736
AberporthUk 2,2971,427
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3141,438
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9351,824
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9921,859
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0053,110
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9883,100
ArtigasUruguay 9,4365,864
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2965,155
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3545,191
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7526,060
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Ada, MnUsa 8,1735,079
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Akron, OhUsa 7,3584,572
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3695,822
Albany, GaUsa 7,9904,965
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6954,160
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1095,039
Albion, NeUsa 8,5285,299
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5845,956
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4115,227
Algona, IaUsa 8,1895,089
Alice, TxUsa 9,3755,826
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9004,287
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Alma, MiUsa 7,5354,683
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3394,561
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6746,011
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2115,724
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6584,138
Amite, LaUsa 8,5995,344
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3445,807
Anderson, InUsa 7,7524,817
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0484,380
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4035,843
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1955,092
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0775,019
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6994,784
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7724,830
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8246,105
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Athens, GaUsa 7,8354,869
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9414,934
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8764,273
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4826,514
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5015,282
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7524,817
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1055,658
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Austin, TxUsa 9,2095,723
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3343,315
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0353,750
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8524,880
AdenYemen 4,7162,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -