Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8313,623
BustAfghanistan 5,6333,500
BatnaAlgeria 439273
BecharAlgeria 579360
BejaiaAlgeria 494307
Beni AbbesAlgeria 621386
BiskraAlgeria 321200
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 553344
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9577,430
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8957,392
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9137,403
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2526,992
ByrdAntarctica 14,1738,807
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4356,484
BarilocheArgentina 11,2106,966
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8856,143
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,42510,207
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,01710,575
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6998,513
BrestBelarus 2,7171,688
BrusselsBelgium 2,0471,272
Belize CityBelize 9,1655,695
BeninBenin 2,9001,802
BohiconBenin 2,8121,747
BermudaBermuda 6,3093,921
BageBrazil 9,3405,804
BambuiBrazil 7,8724,891
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8194,859
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3493,945
BarcelosBrazil 7,9024,910
BarraBrazil 6,9454,316
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6774,149
BarreirasBrazil 7,1694,455
BelémBrazil 6,6504,132
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7214,798
BelterraBrazil 7,2964,534
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8614,264
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8815,519
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1394,436
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6794,772
BrevesBrazil 6,8404,251
BurgasBulgaria 2,3621,468
BurundiBurundi 4,7972,981
BatouriCameroon 3,2952,048
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3173,925
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4405,866
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2464,503
Banff, AbCanada 8,9965,590
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9514,319
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1843,222
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9175,541
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8724,892
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8474,255
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5035,905
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1955,093
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3265,174
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7623,581
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6155,975
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8273,000
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5214,674
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,4702,156
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1371,949
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5377,169
BeijingChina 9,3935,837
BarranquillaColombia 8,2975,156
Benito SalasColombia 8,8085,473
BogotáColombia 8,5975,342
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1491,336
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9472,453
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0442,513
BaniDominican Republic 7,4744,645
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5504,691
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3844,589
BahariyaEgypt 2,4441,519
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6281,633
BiarritzFrance 1,316818
BordeauxFrance 1,436892
BrestFrance 1,9121,188
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,98310,554
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,98210,553
BitamGabon 3,4662,154
BanjulGambia 2,9551,836
BerlinGermany 2,3591,466
BrockenGermany 2,2271,384
BokeGuinea 3,0551,898
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0221,878
BudapestHungary 2,1131,313
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1171,315
BangaloreIndia 7,7294,803
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2944,532
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0985,032
BikanerIndia 6,5784,088
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2387,605
BabolsarIran 4,4512,766
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0553,141
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1592,584
Bandar LengehIran 4,9373,068
BirjandIran 5,1253,185
BushehrIran 4,4772,782
BaghdadIraq 3,7562,334
BasraIraq 4,1462,577
BelmulletIreland 2,6611,654
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4821,542
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,506936
BergamoItaly 1,560969
BolognaItaly 1,497930
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6901,050
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,348837
BrindisiItaly 1,560969
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,7921,735
BouakeIvory Coast 2,8921,797
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0883,783
BeirutLebanon 2,9441,829
BenghaziLibya 1,548962
BirzaiLithuania 3,1011,927
BitolaMacedonia 1,8321,139
BlantyreMalawi 6,2923,910
BvumbweMalawi 6,3203,927
BintuluMalaysia 11,6037,210
BamakoMali 2,5061,557
Bko-SMali 2,5131,562
BougounMali 2,6041,618
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,6981,055
BaitagMongolia 7,3164,546
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3684,578
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1605,071
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7465,435
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7505,438
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9584,945
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6045,347
BulganMongolia 8,0064,975
BhamawMyanmar 8,8905,524
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,06111,223
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,10311,250
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,85911,719
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0715,637
BilmaNiger 1,7771,104
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,0741,289
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7592,957
BergenNorway 3,1151,936
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1141,935
BjornoyaNorway 4,7582,956
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9382,447
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7212,312
BadinPakistan 6,3243,930
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4914,034
BalakotPakistan 6,3273,932
BarkhanPakistan 6,1773,838
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8545,502
BascoPhilippines 11,2016,960
BialystokPoland 2,7741,724
BejaPortugal 1,229764
BragancaPortugal 1,400870
BistritaRomania 2,3991,491
BucharestRomania 2,3491,460
BajkitRussia 7,0074,355
BarabinskRussia 6,1513,822
BarnaulRussia 6,5224,053
BerezovoRussia 5,4173,366
BiserRussia 4,9823,096
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2865,771
BogdarinRussia 8,2685,138
BogucanyRussia 7,1894,467
BomnakRussia 9,0025,594
BorRussia 6,6894,157
BorzjaRussia 8,6925,401
BratskRussia 7,5184,672
BelgradeSerbia 1,9921,238
BoSierra Leone 3,1581,962
BontheSierra Leone 3,2372,012
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0801,292
BerberaSomalia 4,8733,028
BusanSouth Korea 10,5846,577
BadajozSpain 1,200745
BarcelonaSpain 1,001622
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,286799
BabanusaSudan 3,3932,109
BaselSwitzerland 1,7151,066
BernSwitzerland 1,6451,022
BangkokThailand 9,8136,098
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8056,093
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4615,879
BizerteTunisia 768477
BalikesirTurkey 2,3041,432
BursaTurkey 2,4141,500
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2643,271
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6591,652
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5971,614
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5981,615
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2791,416
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0951,302
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0731,288
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4066,467
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2985,778
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0564,385
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3835,209
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3845,210
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3765,205
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6685,386
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7685,449
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4734,644
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5014,040
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3305,798
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0995,033
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3866,454
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5725,948
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5154,048
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7765,453
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9675,572
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5394,685
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9815,581
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8834,277
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1365,056
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2126,346
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4305,239
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4424,624
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5335,924
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1265,049
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7094,169
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3235,793
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6045,968
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2265,112
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8094,231
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4924,034
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9004,909
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1845,086
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1135,663
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6984,162
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4235,234
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6384,746
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9964,347
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8764,894
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4875,274
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4565,876
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3355,180
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1826,327
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3484,566
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4824,649
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0664,391
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7245,421
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5004,660
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0985,032
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5884,094
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7686,070
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6783,528
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3934,594
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8314,866
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3993,976
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4123,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -