Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,060659
DjelfaAlgeria 259161
DavisAntarctica 12,7327,912
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6569,107
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2088,829
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0096,841
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,72010,390
DhakaBangladesh 8,3375,181
D’UccleBelgium 2,0471,272
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5594,697
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2495,126
DouradosBrazil 8,6975,404
DoualaCameroon 3,2182,000
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3253,309
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1335,054
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8735,514
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0465,621
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3183,305
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0753,775
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4063,981
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7484,815
DuianChina 8,2915,152
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6951,054
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6342,879
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5324,680
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5804,710
DabaaEgypt 2,3311,449
DakhlaEgypt 2,5591,590
DijonFrance 1,6571,030
DresdenGermany 2,2361,390
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0663,148
DebrecenHungary 2,2511,399
DalatangiIceland 3,8402,386
DaltonganjIndia 7,7384,809
DarbhangaIndia 7,7944,844
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5125,290
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5205,294
DumkaIndia 8,0134,979
DwarkaIndia 6,4464,006
DezfulIran 4,1602,585
DublinIreland 2,4721,536
DecimomannuItaly 902560
DobbiacoItaly 1,7471,086
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,9961,861
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9791,851
DagorettiKenya 5,1033,171
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1581,962
DedzaMalawi 6,1233,805
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3535,191
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6275,361
DaweiMyanmar 9,5775,952
De BiltNetherlands 2,1931,363
De KooyNetherlands 2,2841,419
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2881,422
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,90711,749
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,41711,445
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,02211,821
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,11611,257
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0241,879
DalbandinPakistan 5,7333,562
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2093,859
DirPakistan 6,1693,833
DroshPakistan 6,1503,822
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3837,073
DohaQatar 4,6822,910
DorohoiRomania 2,5661,595
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1493,821
DudinkaRussia 6,3663,956
DzardzanRussia 7,7624,823
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5112,803
DakarSenegal 2,9161,812
DaruSierra Leone 3,1081,931
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5024,662
DamazinSudan 3,8722,406
DongolaSudan 3,0371,887
DamascusSyria 3,0431,891
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0441,891
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3532,084
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7973,602
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7533,575
DjerbaTunisia 664413
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3442,078
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7971,738
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5071,558
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1571,962
DonetskUkraine 3,3292,069
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0353,129
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8614,885
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2934,532
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9875,584
Danville, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5264,677
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4015,842
David City, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6134,731
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4945,900
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2105,101
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1866,330
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9814,959
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5245,918
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5214,673
Delphine, InUsa 7,7804,834
Denton, MdUsa 7,0104,356
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1455,683
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2445,123
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7446,055
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1075,038
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4454,627
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0575,007
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3075,784
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9245,545
Dover, DeUsa 7,0104,356
Dover, TnUsa 8,1105,040
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9834,961
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8614,885
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Durham, NhUsa 6,4694,020
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1541,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -