Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3563,328
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 236147
HuamboAngola 5,1843,222
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2238,839
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,64510,343
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,63010,334
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9039,882
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9991,863
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0775,641
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8463,633
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8373,627
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1494,442
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5053,421
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4224,612
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3005,158
Hope, BcCanada 9,4405,866
HaikouChina 10,2726,383
HailarChina 8,9505,562
HamiChina 7,6124,730
HetanChina 6,7834,215
HavanaCuba 8,3275,175
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3494,567
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3054,540
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5764,708
HelwanEgypt 2,6301,634
HurguadaEgypt 2,9351,824
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3802,100
HelsinkiFinland 3,4442,140
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4692,155
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,15210,037
HamburgGermany 2,4121,499
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4121,499
HannoverGermany 2,2811,417
HelgolandGermany 2,4441,519
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8171,129
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9971,241
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3233,308
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7998,575
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7318,532
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7802,349
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5684,703
HaifaIsrael 2,9121,810
HaboroJapan 10,4756,509
HachijojimaJapan 11,3937,080
HachinoheJapan 10,8176,722
HagiJapan 10,7896,704
HakodateJapan 10,6626,626
HamadaJapan 10,7896,704
HamamatsuJapan 11,1336,918
HikoneJapan 11,0046,838
HimejiJapan 10,9506,805
HiradoJapan 10,7576,684
HirooJapan 10,7386,673
HiroshimaJapan 10,8556,745
HitaJapan 10,8496,741
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9276,790
HunLibya 1,214754
HomboriMali 1,9771,229
HomalinMyanmar 8,6575,380
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3705,823
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,53511,518
HighbankNew Zealand 18,38711,426
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,00311,187
HororataNew Zealand 18,40211,435
HyderabadPakistan 6,2463,881
HuanucoPeru 9,6726,010
HelPoland 2,7371,701
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8056,093
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5873,472
HatangaRussia 6,8894,281
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2493,262
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4703,399
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6752,284
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1031,307
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,47510,238
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1436,303
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0286,231
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4565,254
HalaibSudan 3,4212,126
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7282,317
HudeibaSudan 3,4382,136
HaparandaSweden 3,9582,460
HarnosandSweden 3,5062,179
HamaSyria 3,0471,894
HassakahSyria 3,3982,111
Hua HinThailand 9,8276,107
HakkariTurkey 3,6582,273
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3961,489
HersonUkraine 2,9061,806
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6961,675
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2005,717
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5154,048
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0294,368
Hart, MiUsa 7,5634,700
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6364,124
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9314,929
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8095,474
Hays, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3886,455
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6465,372
Helena, MtUsa 9,1335,675
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0094,355
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3004,536
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6754,769
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4105,848
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3315,177
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1575,069
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4205,232
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8904,281
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5814,711
Holly, CoUsa 9,0575,628
Homer, AkUsa 9,5325,923
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8564,882
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0244,986
Horton, KsUsa 8,4855,273
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8095,474
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3744,582
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4514,630
Houma, LaUsa 8,6815,394
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0405,617
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5604,698
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0815,022
Huron, SdUsa 8,4035,222
HanoiVietnam 9,8326,110
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5446,552
HarareZimbabwe 6,3063,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -