Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 740460
In SalahAlgeria 588365
InnsbruckAustria 1,7721,101
IbiriteBrazil 7,7374,808
IguatuBrazil 6,2723,898
IlheusBrazil 6,9524,320
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8634,265
IndaialBrazil 8,6565,379
IpameriBrazil 7,8484,877
IraiBrazil 8,9595,567
IreceBrazil 6,8644,266
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8614,263
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6384,746
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4974,659
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4734,644
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6874,777
ItapevaBrazil 8,3965,217
ItirucuBrazil 6,8944,284
ItuacuBrazil 7,0284,367
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6375,367
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7534,818
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5314,058
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2765,143
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9573,702
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8424,252
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8156,099
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6488,481
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9947,453
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4244,613
IzobambaEcuador 9,3125,787
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6971,676
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4655,881
IoanninaGreece 1,7281,074
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3003,294
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5162,807
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0514,382
IranshahrIran 5,4573,391
IstranaItaly 1,6401,019
IidaJapan 11,0716,880
IizukaJapan 10,8076,715
IrakoJapan 11,1086,903
IriomotejimaJapan 11,0466,864
IrozakiJapan 11,2106,966
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0846,888
IshinomakiJapan 10,9966,833
IwamizawaJapan 10,5846,577
IzuharaJapan 10,6746,633
IrbidJordan 2,9951,861
IfraneMorocco 845525
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,97411,169
IlorinNigeria 2,6611,653
InchonNorth Korea 10,2456,366
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1013,170
IslamabadPakistan 6,3343,936
IquitosPeru 9,0315,612
IloiloPhilippines 11,9447,422
IasiRomania 2,5971,614
IcaRussia 9,8706,134
IlirnejRussia 8,8545,502
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5275,920
IrkutskRussia 7,8694,890
Ivdel’Russia 5,1173,180
IbizaSpain 752468
IspartaTurkey 2,4971,551
IstanbulTurkey 2,4361,514
IzmirTurkey 2,2141,376
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5161,563
IzmailUkraine 2,5871,607
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Independence, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6684,143
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7864,838
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2995,157
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8534,880
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9744,955
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1615,071
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6134,731
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9154,297
IsokaZambia 5,6323,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -