Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9623,705
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7683,584
KhostAfghanistan 6,0683,770
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8683,647
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9077,399
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1958,821
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8191,131
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8772,410
KandiBenin 2,3661,471
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2815,767
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0834,402
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0864,403
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2865,771
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8534,880
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3065,162
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7834,836
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9783,715
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6154,111
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3863,969
KashiChina 6,3733,960
KunmingChina 9,3155,789
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2712,654
KhargaEgypt 2,7061,682
KosseirEgypt 3,0241,879
KajaaniFinland 3,9072,428
KuopioFinland 3,7852,352
KuusamoFinland 4,0992,547
KarlsruheGermany 1,8851,172
KasselGermany 2,1511,337
KonstanzGermany 1,7591,093
KumasiGhana 2,9101,808
KalamataGreece 1,7401,082
KerkiraGreece 1,6531,027
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8131,127
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2063,235
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5102,802
KankanGuinea 2,7931,735
KindiaGuinea 3,0171,875
KissidougouGuinea 2,9271,819
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7278,530
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4446,490
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4456,491
KeszthelyHungary 1,9621,219
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8052,365
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2025,097
KotaIndia 6,9394,312
KozhikodeIndia 7,6574,758
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3968,325
KermanIran 5,0033,109
KermanshahIran 4,0012,486
Khoram AbadIran 4,1222,561
KilkennyIreland 2,4171,502
KingstonJamaica 8,0905,027
KagoshimaJapan 10,9676,815
KanazawaJapan 10,9126,781
KaruizawaJapan 11,0396,860
KatsuuraJapan 11,2416,985
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1266,914
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4616,501
KobeJapan 10,9946,832
KochiJapan 10,9906,829
KofuJapan 11,0996,897
KumagayaJapan 11,1016,899
KumamotoJapan 10,8756,758
KumejimaJapan 11,1256,913
KureJapan 10,8736,757
KushiroJapan 10,7226,663
KutchanJapan 10,5646,565
KyotoJapan 10,9976,833
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5744,085
KitaleKenya 4,7802,970
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2032,612
KufraLibya 2,1101,311
KaunasLithuania 2,9521,834
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9211,815
KybartaiLithuania 2,8871,794
KarongaMalawi 5,6903,536
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4306,481
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7007,271
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5476,554
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5556,559
KuantanMalaysia 10,6626,625
KuchingMalaysia 11,4627,123
KayesMali 2,5251,569
KeniebaMali 2,6591,652
KidalMali 1,572977
KitaMali 2,5391,578
KoutiaMali 2,4181,503
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1349,404
KisinevMoldova 2,6781,664
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0045,595
KhatgalMongolia 7,7054,788
KhovdMongolia 7,2444,501
KhujirtMongolia 8,0585,007
KhutagMongolia 7,9214,922
KenitraMorocco 988614
KalewaMyanmar 8,6975,404
KathaMyanmar 8,8205,481
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8596,126
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8445,496
KengtungMyanmar 9,2745,763
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6615,382
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7264,180
KathmanduNepal 7,6704,766
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,67510,983
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,08011,857
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,78311,672
KarioiNew Zealand 18,93311,765
KawerauNew Zealand 19,11211,876
KopuaNew Zealand 18,92811,762
KanoNigeria 2,3141,438
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3636,440
KarasjokNorway 4,3392,696
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2962,048
KristiansandNorway 2,8831,791
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4272,130
KhasabOman 5,0823,158
KarachiPakistan 6,1393,815
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1493,821
KhanpurPakistan 6,3143,924
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9793,715
KororPalau 13,1798,190
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3041,432
KlodzkoPoland 2,2651,408
KoszalinPoland 2,6141,624
KrakowPoland 2,3671,471
KalakanRussia 8,3905,214
KaliningradRussia 2,8101,746
KamenskoeRussia 9,3465,808
KandalaksaRussia 4,2912,667
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7362,943
KazanRussia 4,3422,698
KemRussia 4,1802,598
KerchRussia 3,1421,952
KhabarovskRussia 9,8036,091
KirenskRussia 7,7824,836
KirovRussia 4,4712,778
KljuciRussia 9,9146,161
KolpasevRussia 6,3783,963
KorfRussia 9,5745,950
KostromaRussia 3,9582,460
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5394,685
KotlasRussia 4,4352,756
KrasnodarRussia 3,3392,075
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9583,081
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8823,034
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0214,363
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8363,626
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3522,704
KurganRussia 5,3393,318
KurskRussia 3,3842,103
KyraRussia 8,4825,271
KigaliRwanda 4,7202,933
KoldaSenegal 2,8921,797
KabalaSierra Leone 2,9881,857
KosiceSlovakia 2,3261,445
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1574,448
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1476,305
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3055,161
KadugliSudan 3,5622,214
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1951,985
KassalaSudan 3,7872,354
KhartoumSudan 3,4482,143
KostiSudan 3,6302,256
KalmarSweden 2,8651,780
KaresuandoSweden 4,1802,598
KarlstadSweden 3,0891,920
KristianstadSweden 2,7471,707
KamishliSyria 3,4362,135
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7026,029
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1426,302
Khon KaenThailand 9,8466,119
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8696,133
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8756,136
KairouanTunisia 685425
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0561,899
KarsTurkey 3,5962,234
KastamonuTurkey 2,8301,758
KayseriTurkey 2,9351,824
KonyaTurkey 2,6741,661
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9253,060
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3383,317
KinlossUk 2,8621,779
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2962,048
KievUkraine 2,9691,845
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2011,989
KirovogradUkraine 2,9691,845
KlepininoUkraine 2,9851,855
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0781,913
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6961,675
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0131,873
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6124,730
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1405,680
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4505,251
Keene, NhUsa 6,5474,068
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5524,693
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1935,712
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1855,086
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0055,596
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7266,044
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8855,521
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3444,564
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0316,233
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7974,845
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7496,058
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9155,540
KabompoZambia 5,5563,453
KabweZambia 5,8333,625
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8303,623
KafirondaZambia 5,6323,500
KaomaZambia 5,7053,545
KasamaZambia 5,5573,453
KasempaZambia 5,6213,493
KawambwaZambia 5,4063,359
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1263,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -