Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,141709
LuandaAngola 4,6952,917
LuenaAngola 5,2033,233
La PlataArgentina 9,8746,136
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5385,927
La RiojaArgentina 10,1276,293
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1956,335
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8347,354
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3205,791
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,63710,338
LavertonAustralia 16,43910,216
LearmonthAustralia 13,1538,173
LongreachAustralia 16,0309,961
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0309,961
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,68710,991
Low HeadAustralia 16,60710,320
LinzAustria 1,9641,221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1071,931
LerwickUk 3,1061,930
La PazBolivia 9,3825,830
LavrasBrazil 7,9034,911
LencoisBrazil 6,9324,307
LinharesBrazil 7,4124,606
LondrinaBrazil 8,5165,292
LomBulgaria 2,1141,314
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1855,087
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3024,538
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6754,769
Langara, BcCanada 9,5295,922
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3274,553
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9565,565
London, OnCanada 7,2464,503
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2353,874
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8644,887
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9081,186
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5046,527
LanzhouChina 8,7505,438
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0715,015
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3035,160
LimonCosta Rica 9,1205,667
LarnacaCyprus 2,7641,718
LimassolCyprus 2,7121,685
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5093,423
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8773,031
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6511,647
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3444,563
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4414,624
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4044,601
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4484,628
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3655,820
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5945,962
LuxorEgypt 2,8981,801
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5025,905
Laucala BayFiji 18,34311,398
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6412,263
Le MansFrance 1,7541,090
LilleFrance 2,0211,256
LyonFrance 1,485923
LambarnGabon 3,7442,327
LastourvilleGabon 3,8122,369
LibrevilleGabon 3,6012,238
LeipzigGermany 2,2261,383
LindenbergGermany 2,3551,464
LamiaGreece 1,8281,136
LarissaGreece 1,8531,151
LemnosGreece 2,0761,290
LimnosGreece 2,0911,299
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7564,198
LabeGuinea 2,8651,780
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7078,518
La CeibaHonduras 9,1395,679
La MesaHonduras 9,2535,750
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7004,164
LudhianaIndia 6,6924,158
Lampedusa IslandItaly 883549
LatinaItaly 1,298807
LatronicoItaly 1,387862
LecceItaly 1,549963
LodwarKenya 4,6492,889
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5795,953
LiepajaLatvia 2,9871,856
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9521,834
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9251,196
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8081,123
LabuanMalaysia 11,6707,252
LuqaMalta 1,055656
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7964,223
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6076,591
LashioMyanmar 9,0155,602
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,28011,360
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,82511,698
LincolnNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,75711,656
LagosNigeria 2,8711,784
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1991,988
LillehammerNorway 3,2262,005
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5224,053
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9405,555
LimaPeru 9,8886,144
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8717,377
LisbonPortugal 1,364848
LeninbadRussia 5,8373,627
LevsiRussia 5,3883,348
LungiSierra Leone 3,1721,971
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7721,101
LanzaroteSpain 1,7061,060
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,241771
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,590988
LuganoSwitzerland 1,576979
LatakiaSyria 2,9561,837
LampangThailand 9,4445,869
LoeiThailand 9,6926,023
Lop BuriThailand 9,7546,061
LomeTogo 2,9291,820
LeemingUk 2,4711,536
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1071,931
London, EnglandUk 2,1461,334
London-GatwickUk 2,1161,315
LynehamUk 2,1761,352
L’VovUkraine 2,5531,586
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8071,745
LozovajaUkraine 3,2612,027
LubnyUkraine 3,0971,925
LuckUkraine 2,7001,678
LuganskUkraine 3,4512,144
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9484,939
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7505,438
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8565,503
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0084,976
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6574,137
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3995,841
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4665,261
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2015,717
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1975,715
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1265,049
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0985,654
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5245,918
Larned, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1285,672
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1026,278
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0904,406
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4694,020
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3305,176
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3905,214
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4105,226
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8994,909
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6274,740
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0825,022
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4184,610
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4365,864
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3613,953
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4105,226
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3384,560
Libby, MtUsa 9,2045,720
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5065,286
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1704,456
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2965,155
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5135,290
Llano, TxUsa 9,2695,760
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4736,508
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4616,501
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4816,513
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6085,970
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3004,536
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8204,860
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3505,189
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6385,368
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7894,219
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3205,792
Luling, TxUsa 9,2435,744
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9215,544
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3394,560
LivingstoneZambia 6,0563,763
LundaziZambia 5,8703,648
LusakaZambia 5,9303,685
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9193,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -