Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9193,678
NeuquenArgentina 10,8596,748
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1146,285
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,45511,468
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4459,598
Nowra RanAustralia 16,93810,525
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8869,872
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7774,833
NatitingouBenin 2,4681,534
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8234,861
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9631,841
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0611,902
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5813,468
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5775,951
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6253,495
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2013,854
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3525,190
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4975,280
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9874,342
N’DjamenaChad 2,5281,571
NanchangChina 10,1526,308
NanjingChina 10,1276,293
NanningChina 9,9306,171
NicosiaCyprus 2,7321,698
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5821,605
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3704,580
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5634,700
NegeleEthiopia 4,7762,968
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,26611,351
NandiFiji 18,26611,351
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5372,198
NancyFrance 1,8221,133
NantesFrance 1,7031,058
NiceFrance 1,286799
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4451,519
NurembergGermany 1,9961,240
NurnbergGermany 1,9951,240
NaxosGreece 2,0351,265
NanortalikGreenland 4,6962,918
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7442,948
NordGreenland 5,5363,440
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1533,202
NzerekoreGuinea 3,0121,872
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4314,618
New DelhiIndia 6,9034,290
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,327825
NaganoJapan 10,9926,830
NagasakiJapan 10,8286,729
NagoJapan 11,1876,952
NagoyaJapan 11,0546,869
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1986,958
NaraJapan 11,0306,854
NazeJapan 11,1536,930
NemuroJapan 10,7416,674
NiigataJapan 10,9276,790
NikkoJapan 11,0556,870
NobeokaJapan 10,9546,807
NairobiKenya 5,1023,170
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6069,698
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,3123,922
NidaLithuania 2,8791,789
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9454,316
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5704,704
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8693,647
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9913,723
NaraMali 2,2201,380
NioroMali 2,3261,445
NemaMauritania 2,0791,292
NouakchottMauritania 2,5361,576
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,96911,166
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,01411,815
NelsonNew Zealand 18,65011,589
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,82511,698
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2975,777
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2281,385
NiameyNiger 2,1101,311
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1052,551
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5072,801
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1873,223
NawabshahPakistan 6,2043,855
NokkundiPakistan 5,5843,470
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1435,682
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5487,176
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0193,119
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8005,468
NikolaevRussia 2,8811,790
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6315,985
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1276,293
NizneangarskRussia 7,9724,954
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4274,616
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1793,218
NovgorodRussia 3,5562,210
NovosibirskRussia 6,4444,005
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3715,202
No. 6Sudan 3,1251,942
NyalaSudan 3,1221,940
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9646,192
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6576,001
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0706,257
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5265,920
NarathiwatThailand 10,3726,445
NigdeTurkey 2,8601,777
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5572,832
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0781,913
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5434,687
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5434,687
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9824,960
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6265,360
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5235,296
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5014,040
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8284,243
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2444,501
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0665,012
New London, WiUsa 7,7424,811
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5985,343
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6205,356
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1345,055
New YorkUsa 6,7734,209
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7684,206
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7734,209
Newark, NjUsa 6,7974,224
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4734,644
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7505,437
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0224,985
Newport, TnUsa 7,7094,790
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1985,716
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1124,420
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4895,275
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0706,257
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5985,343
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7695,449
Norton, KsUsa 8,7895,461
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4354,620
NdolaZambia 5,6983,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -