Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 542337
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 903561
OranArgentina 9,5065,907
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2198,214
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3589,543
OstendeBelgium 2,0951,302
ObidosBrazil 7,2974,535
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,2951,426
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7494,194
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7484,194
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3107,028
OdenseDenmark 2,6081,621
OtavaloEcuador 9,2495,748
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,68711,612
OuluFinland 3,9042,426
OroomiehIran 3,7712,343
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,073667
OdienneIvory Coast 2,8021,741
ObihiroJapan 10,6766,634
OfunatoJapan 10,9596,810
OitaJapan 10,8986,772
OkayamaJapan 10,9206,786
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1736,943
OmaezakiJapan 11,1746,944
OmuJapan 10,5116,531
OnahamaJapan 11,1106,904
OsakaJapan 11,0136,843
OshimaJapan 11,2256,975
OtaruJapan 10,5516,556
OwaseJapan 11,1066,901
OuarzazateMorocco 1,025637
OujoaMorocco 593369
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,92711,140
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,86611,723
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,20911,315
OphirNew Zealand 18,14711,277
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,15011,900
OtautauNew Zealand 17,97511,170
OcotalNicaragua 9,2265,733
OrlandNorway 3,5042,177
OsloNorway 3,1051,929
OhotskRussia 9,1495,685
OkhotskRussia 9,1495,685
OlekminskRussia 8,2065,099
OlenekRussia 7,3884,591
OmskRussia 5,8453,632
OnegaRussia 4,2262,626
OrenburgRussia 4,6252,874
OymyakonRussia 8,7875,460
OviedoSpain 1,482921
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5062,179
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9941,861
OdessaUkraine 2,7711,722
OvrucUkraine 2,9231,816
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5285,299
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2504,505
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5875,958
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6564,758
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7104,169
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8925,526
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1635,073
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7066,031
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4195,232
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8784,896
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9444,936
Orono, MeUsa 6,2563,887
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7464,813
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8784,274
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9554,943
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4744,645
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6375,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -