Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,93111,142
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2165,727
ParanaArgentina 9,8216,103
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4285,859
PehuajoArgentina 10,2146,347
PergaminoArgentina 9,9806,202
PigeArgentina 10,3706,444
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0616,252
PosadasArgentina 9,1695,698
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4645,881
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5906,581
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8626,129
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,543
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4848,379
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7351,699
ParakouBenin 2,5661,595
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3333,935
ParacatuBrazil 7,7124,792
ParanaBrazil 7,4204,611
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4965,280
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2295,114
ParintinsBrazil 7,4534,632
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2113,860
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9835,582
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7974,845
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5544,073
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4394,001
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2084,479
PeixeBrazil 7,4364,621
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6054,105
PicosBrazil 6,4964,037
PiraiBrazil 7,9444,936
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7634,824
PompeuBrazil 7,7384,808
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7875,460
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9964,347
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7315,426
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4985,281
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0415,618
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3394,561
PosseBrazil 7,4274,615
PlevenBulgaria 2,1881,360
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1391,329
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3346,422
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7125,414
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8234,240
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9904,343
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5094,666
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6125,973
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4623,394
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6105,972
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0925,028
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3285,175
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1325,675
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4265,857
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2665,136
ParronChile 10,7416,675
Puerto AysenChile 11,5727,191
Puerto MonttChile 11,3637,061
Punta ArenasChile 11,9057,398
PingbianChina 9,7696,070
PeralesColombia 8,7075,410
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8874,901
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2895,772
PragueCzech Republic 2,1491,335
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6174,733
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4064,602
PoloDominican Republic 7,5724,705
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4184,609
PichilingueEcuador 9,4415,867
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5325,923
PuyoEcuador 9,3245,794
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6811,666
ParisFrance 1,8301,137
PerpignanFrance 1,152716
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2046,962
Port-GentilGabon 3,7172,310
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3806,451
PotsdamGermany 2,3441,457
PatrasGreece 1,7491,087
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0653,769
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5862,850
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7564,199
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6544,757
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8885,523
PecsHungary 1,9521,213
PambanIndia 8,0915,028
PuneIndia 7,0804,400
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,6806,636
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4627,122
PadovaItaly 1,605998
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6501,025
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,072666
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,060659
PantelleriaItaly 894556
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,489926
PerdasdefoguItaly 954593
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,413878
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,442896
PiacenzaItaly 1,482921
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,380858
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,528949
Ponza IslandItaly 1,249776
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,409876
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,283797
PrizziItaly 1,057657
PakseLaos 10,1946,335
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2966,398
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1685,076
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2045,098
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8679,239
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7531,090
PatheinMyanmar 9,1075,659
PutaoMyanmar 8,7335,427
PyiMyanmar 9,0305,611
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,78611,052
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,09111,863
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,87011,726
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,87111,727
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,78711,674
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,13411,890
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,00611,810
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9395,555
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0821,915
PohangNorth Korea 10,5316,544
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0716,258
PadidanPakistan 6,1573,826
PanjgurPakistan 5,7813,592
ParachinarPakistan 6,0613,766
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7953,601
PeshawarPakistan 6,1893,846
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4759,616
PilarParaguay 9,3065,783
PiscoPeru 9,9126,160
PiuraPeru 9,7946,086
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2175,727
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6847,260
PoznanPoland 2,4611,529
PrzemyslPoland 2,4901,547
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,349839
PortalegrePortugal 1,266787
Porto Portugal 1,468912
PavelecRussia 3,6692,280
PecoraRussia 5,0843,159
PermRussia 4,8172,993
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2016,339
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9272,440
PjatigorskRussia 3,6232,251
PoronajskRussia 10,0876,268
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2902,044
Providenja BayRussia 9,2505,748
PskovRussia 3,3792,100
PodorSenegal 2,5721,598
PopradSlovakia 2,3041,431
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7264,801
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9624,327
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 802498
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2225,109
Port SudanSudan 3,6122,244
ParamariboSuriname 6,7624,202
PiteňSweden 3,8512,393
PalmyraSyria 3,1931,984
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,88210,491
PhetchabunThailand 9,7026,029
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6025,967
PhraeThailand 9,5115,911
PhuketThailand 9,9676,193
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9436,179
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8666,131
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8596,126
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0524,382
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1001,305
PoltavaUkraine 3,1751,973
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6185,977
PradoUruguay 9,7526,060
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6836,017
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Pana, IlUsa 8,0184,982
Paoli, InUsa 7,8014,848
Paris, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0505,003
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4575,256
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1405,680
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9035,532
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7205,418
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5015,282
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5925,961
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3365,180
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Perry, OkUsa 8,8095,474
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9144,297
Philo, OhUsa 7,4434,625
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0826,265
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5485,312
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5245,297
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2955,155
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2814,525
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7734,209
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4824,028
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3465,187
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4345,862
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2835,147
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6275,982
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9325,551
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8524,258
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6275,982
Portage, WiUsa 7,7804,835
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3963,974
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8026,091
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9824,960
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6165,354
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2945,775
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0504,381
Princeton, InUsa 8,0064,975
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5444,066
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2165,727
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9214,922
PetaukeZambia 5,9553,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -