Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8566,124
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5765,951
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1876,331
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7337,291
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4635,881
RosarioArgentina 9,9256,167
RichmondAustralia 16,94610,530
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,60610,319
RecifeBrazil 6,0873,783
RemansoBrazil 6,7484,193
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9215,544
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9184,921
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6325,364
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0725,016
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8375,492
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7524,817
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4425,246
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4465,248
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1485,685
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4033,979
RuoqiangChina 7,3734,582
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3905,214
RandersDenmark 2,7171,689
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5714,705
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3794,586
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6498,482
RumipambaEcuador 9,3555,813
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9591,839
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9711,846
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7661,719
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5724,084
RostockGermany 2,5091,559
RhodesGreece 2,2661,408
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0062,490
ReykhólarIceland 4,0712,530
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9482,453
RamsarIran 4,2732,656
RashtIran 4,1752,595
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3581,465
RadicofaniItaly 1,360845
Resia PassItaly 1,6961,054
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,502934
RivoltoItaly 1,7041,059
Rolle PassItaly 1,6891,050
RomeItaly 1,311815
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,284798
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7081,061
RumoiJapan 10,5106,531
RigaLatvia 3,1331,947
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9671,844
RodriguesMauritius 8,5845,334
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6414,748
RabatMorocco 999621
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2345,738
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8473,634
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,67911,607
RangioraNew Zealand 18,45611,468
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,50711,501
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,04111,832
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,11411,878
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,08511,860
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,10311,249
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,04011,832
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,22611,948
RivasNicaragua 9,2975,777
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1933,848
RebolyRussia 3,9642,463
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4492,143
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2512,642
RagaSudan 3,4882,167
RashadSudan 3,5982,236
RenkSudan 3,7442,327
RumbekSudan 3,9082,429
RanongThailand 9,8616,127
Roi EtThailand 9,9496,183
RizeTurkey 3,3832,102
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3283,311
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7441,705
RomnyUkraine 3,1651,967
RovnoUkraine 2,7261,694
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0773,155
RochaUruguay 9,5985,965
Racine, WiUsa 7,7544,818
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3704,580
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7555,441
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7575,441
Reading, PaUsa 6,9514,319
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2266,355
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0685,635
Redding, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3826,452
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1326,296
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7804,834
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1804,462
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1804,462
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4024,599
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0344,992
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9794,337
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3305,176
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Rockville, InUsa 7,8294,865
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3155,167
Rome, GaUsa 7,9714,953
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9994,971
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0366,237
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5475,933
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0104,356
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1315,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -