Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5933,476
ShkoderAlbania 1,7571,092
SkikdaAlgeria 574356
SaltaArgentina 9,7156,037
San AntonioArgentina 10,7736,694
San LuisArgentina 10,3536,434
San RafaelArgentina 10,5926,582
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4286,480
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8236,104
SarmientoArgentina 11,3517,054
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,98610,555
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,98810,557
SalzburgAustria 1,8801,168
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9402,448
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0972,546
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0642,526
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2202,001
SaveBenin 2,7131,686
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0445,620
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8011,119
SalvadorBrazil 6,7634,202
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1865,708
SantaremBrazil 7,2594,511
SantosBrazil 8,2165,106
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1705,077
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3184,548
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2213,866
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8155,478
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1795,704
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9764,956
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3763,962
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3384,560
São PauloBrazil 8,2015,096
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1035,036
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9455,558
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6714,146
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6794,150
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7054,788
SobralBrazil 6,1443,818
SoureBrazil 6,6054,105
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0434,376
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4595,878
SurubimBrazil 6,1263,807
SadovoBulgaria 2,1521,337
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0001,243
SofiaBulgaria 2,0611,281
SiemreapCambodia 10,1326,296
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5823,469
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8625,507
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0103,735
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5725,948
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4804,026
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9433,693
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4525,252
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3464,565
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9123,674
Scott, SkCanada 8,5565,317
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9393,690
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8413,630
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4474,006
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3035,160
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7484,814
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6794,772
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6565,379
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2485,747
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4073,360
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8303,623
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6305,363
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6375,367
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5483,447
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9691,223
SalCape Verde 3,2021,990
SantiagoChile 10,6946,646
SewellChile 10,7076,654
ShanghaiChina 10,3746,446
ShantouChina 10,5726,570
ShenyangChina 9,7256,043
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8475,498
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2315,115
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2215,730
SibenikCroatia 1,6431,021
SplitCroatia 1,6561,029
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6851,669
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6631,655
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4184,609
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3724,581
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3464,565
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4234,613
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3324,556
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4304,617
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4734,644
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4764,646
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5274,678
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3114,543
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3584,572
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4474,628
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5064,664
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4244,613
San GabrielEcuador 9,1855,708
SalloumEgypt 2,0161,253
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0981,304
SohagEgypt 2,7691,721
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9181,813
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4715,885
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1106,904
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1632,587
StrasbourgFrance 1,8241,134
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5814,090
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6814,152
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4552,147
SchleswigGermany 2,5021,555
StuttgartGermany 1,8751,165
SamosGreece 2,1791,354
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0001,243
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9021,182
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2033,233
SiguiriGuinea 2,6821,667
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3705,823
SzegedHungary 2,0741,289
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9781,229
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0552,520
SagarIndia 7,2664,515
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4674,019
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4138,956
SemnanIran 4,5402,821
ShahroudIran 4,6592,895
ShirazIran 4,6242,873
ShannonIreland 2,4781,540
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,314816
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,492927
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,542958
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,406874
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,018632
Scuro MountainItaly 1,370851
SigonellaItaly 1,156718
SassandraIvory Coast 3,2212,001
SagaJapan 10,8136,719
SaigoJapan 10,7566,684
SakaiJapan 10,8056,715
SakataJapan 10,8796,760
SapporoJapan 10,5776,572
SaseboJapan 10,7846,702
SendaiJapan 10,9916,830
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0286,853
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7966,709
ShinjoJapan 10,9176,784
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1326,918
ShirakawaJapan 11,0586,872
ShizuokaJapan 11,1526,930
SumotoJapan 11,0066,839
SuttsuJapan 10,5496,555
SuwaJapan 11,0426,861
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3307,041
SavannakhetLaos 10,0066,218
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0231,878
SiluteLithuania 2,8991,802
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9001,181
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1594,448
SalimaMalawi 6,0873,783
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8837,384
SibuMalaysia 11,5477,176
SanMali 2,2951,426
SegouMali 2,3431,456
SikassoMali 2,5341,575
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0454,999
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8626,129
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2135,104
SainshandMongolia 8,6585,380
SafiMorocco 1,224760
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,375855
SittweMyanmar 8,7435,433
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,86611,723
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9481,832
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1303,188
SaiqOman 5,3453,321
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3073,298
SurOman 5,5413,443
SialkotPakistan 6,5024,041
SibbiPakistan 6,0243,744
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2025,718
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9206,164
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2597,618
SandomierzPoland 2,5081,559
SniezkaPoland 2,2611,405
SuwalkiPoland 2,8511,771
SzczecinPoland 2,4891,547
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,272790
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6861,669
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0624,389
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0835,023
Satu MareRomania 2,3471,458
SibiuRomania 2,2871,421
SulinaRomania 2,6421,642
SadrinskRussia 5,2323,251
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6292,255
SalekhardRussia 5,5433,444
SaratovRussia 4,0112,492
SejmcanRussia 9,0555,627
SelagoncyRussia 7,5834,712
Simusir IslandRussia 10,6366,610
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8285,486
SmolenskRussia 3,3262,067
SociRussia 3,3562,086
SortovalaRussia 3,7862,353
SuntarRussia 7,9714,953
SurgutRussia 5,8223,618
SverdlovskRussia 5,0573,142
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6532,891
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8134,234
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5732,220
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8344,247
SingaporeSingapore 10,8806,761
SliacSlovakia 2,2151,377
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2596,375
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9026,153
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,261783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,316818
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,400870
SevilleSpain 1,045649
SennarSudan 3,6812,287
ShambatSudan 3,4422,139
ShendiSudan 3,4502,144
StenseleSweden 3,7442,327
StockholmSweden 3,1781,975
StorlienSweden 3,4852,166
SundsvallSweden 3,4872,167
SantisSwitzerland 1,7171,067
SongeaTanzania 5,8603,642
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9226,166
SongkhlaThailand 10,2136,347
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7296,046
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9616,190
SurinThailand 10,0076,219
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,4741,537
SokodeTogo 2,6181,627
SfaxTunisia 688427
SousseTunisia 735457
SamsunTurkey 3,0351,886
SiirtTurkey 3,4972,173
SivasTurkey 3,0761,911
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2063,235
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1211,318
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9701,846
SarataUkraine 2,6751,662
SarnyUkraine 2,8021,741
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9471,831
SumyUkraine 3,2452,016
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0493,138
SaltoUruguay 9,6185,976
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3146,409
Safford, AzUsa 9,9696,195
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5034,041
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0254,987
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1515,065
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5865,336
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1345,055
Salem, InUsa 7,8014,848
Salem, OrUsa 9,8806,140
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5485,933
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3645,819
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3185,790
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4906,519
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4406,487
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0624,388
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5656,565
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9074,914
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5806,575
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5386,548
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3384,560
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7484,815
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9845,583
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8014,848
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6255,981
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6365,988
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6815,395
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4955,900
Selma, AlUsa 8,2405,120
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6934,159
Seymour, InUsa 7,8014,848
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7714,829
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9535,563
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7725,451
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3915,214
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3485,187
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6944,781
Southport, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4094,604
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3195,170
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3695,822
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8924,904
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0394,995
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4645,260
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0426,240
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0565,006
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1495,064
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6534,756
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7734,209
State College, PaUsa 7,0854,403
State University, MsUsa 8,3505,189
State University, NmUsa 9,8186,101
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2924,532
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2065,099
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3486,431
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2945,154
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6064,105
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6375,367
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6184,734
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6305,984
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3355,180
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4435,247
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8604,263
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6203,493
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2535,128
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7784,833
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3874,591
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,606998
SocotraYemen 5,5343,439
SenangaZambia 5,7773,590
SerenjeZambia 5,8003,604
SeshekeZambia 5,9593,703
SolweziZambia 5,5083,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -