Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7313,561
TiranaAlbania 1,7301,075
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,080671
TebessaAlgeria 521324
TimimounAlgeria 485302
TindoufAlgeria 1,263785
TouggourtAlgeria 226141
TrelewArgentina 10,9476,803
TucumanArgentina 9,8286,107
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9069,263
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9059,262
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1229,397
TibooburraAustralia 16,0409,967
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0559,977
TshaneBotswana 6,5604,077
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2994,536
TarauacaBrazil 9,0725,638
TauaBrazil 6,3293,933
TefeBrazil 8,2165,106
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3804,586
TeresinaBrazil 6,4474,006
TiriosBrazil 7,0634,389
TorresBrazil 8,8875,522
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4924,034
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3525,190
TriunfoBrazil 6,3053,918
TucuruiBrazil 6,9174,299
TuriacuBrazil 6,4083,982
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9294,306
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9845,583
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0294,989
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1955,092
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7484,815
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5934,718
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6726,011
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0904,406
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1064,416
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3814,587
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6093,485
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1686,940
TaiyuanChina 9,2945,776
TaoyuanChina 10,8086,716
TengchongChina 8,9515,563
TønderDenmark 2,5371,577
TylstrupDenmark 2,7961,737
TystofteDenmark 2,6081,621
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5494,691
TahrirEgypt 2,5501,585
TantaEgypt 2,5761,601
TallinEstonia 3,3742,097
TartuEstonia 3,3422,077
TampereFinland 3,5372,198
TurkuFinland 3,4042,116
ToulonFrance 1,204748
ToulouseFrance 1,266786
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,28310,119
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,21210,696
TchibanGabon 3,9932,481
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7572,334
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9441,208
TamaleGhana 2,6011,616
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9311,200
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7851,109
TimehriGuyana 7,0064,354
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2705,760
TelaHonduras 9,1975,715
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9254,925
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9254,925
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7467,921
TabrizIran 3,8762,408
TeheranIran 4,3512,704
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9161,812
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,498931
TarvisioItaly 1,7761,104
TermoliItaly 1,455904
TorinoItaly 1,445898
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,462908
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 999621
TrevicoItaly 1,399869
TrevisoItaly 1,6401,019
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7051,060
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,447899
TabouIvory Coast 3,3222,064
TadotsuJapan 10,9426,799
TakadaJapan 10,9566,808
TakamatsuJapan 10,9576,809
TakayamaJapan 10,9846,826
TanegashimaJapan 11,0646,875
TatenoJapan 11,1506,929
TateyamaJapan 11,2316,979
TokushimaJapan 11,0096,841
TokyoJapan 11,1646,937
TomakomaiJapan 10,6276,604
TottoriJapan 10,8696,754
ToyamaJapan 10,9336,794
ToyookaJapan 10,8996,773
TsuJapan 11,0666,877
TsurugaJapan 10,9616,811
TsuyamaJapan 10,8926,768
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2073,236
TripoliLebanon 2,9661,843
TobrukLibya 1,8931,176
TripoliLibya 877545
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9861,856
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4224,612
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8564,882
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5134,669
ThyoloMalawi 6,3503,946
TawauMalaysia 11,9747,441
TessalitMali 1,385861
TimbuktuMali 1,8691,161
TombMali 1,8731,164
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,1651,346
TacubayaMexico 10,0146,223
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7236,042
TarialanMongolia 7,8674,888
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6614,761
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9424,935
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3675,200
TangierMorocco 967601
TarfayaMorocco 1,6881,049
TazaMorocco 752467
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0785,641
TaungooMyanmar 9,1355,677
ThandweMyanmar 8,9715,574
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,93311,144
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,12611,885
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,06111,223
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,79011,676
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,96011,782
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,02811,824
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,10911,875
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,08311,858
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,04711,836
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,12511,885
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,89311,740
TemukaNew Zealand 18,30711,376
TimaruNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,47811,483
TahouaNiger 1,9511,213
TillaberyNiger 2,0381,266
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3786,449
TromsoNorway 4,2512,641
TrondheimNorway 3,4802,163
ThumraitOman 5,2663,272
TacnaPeru 9,6616,004
TarapotoPeru 9,4815,891
TrujilloPeru 9,8296,108
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1177,529
TorunPoland 2,5821,605
TimisoaraRomania 2,1081,310
TambovRussia 3,7512,331
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3823,344
TaraRussia 5,8913,661
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0353,751
TermezRussia 5,7133,550
TernejRussia 10,1786,325
TobolskRussia 5,5223,431
TomskRussia 6,5334,059
Tot’MaRussia 4,1802,598
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9553,079
TuapseRussia 3,3112,058
TuraRussia 7,0934,407
TurukhanskRussia 6,4954,036
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8182,373
TortosaSpain 982610
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3235,172
TokerSudan 3,7242,314
TartousSyria 2,9701,846
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8326,731
TaboraTanzania 5,1753,216
TakThailand 9,4955,900
TrangThailand 10,1026,277
TabligboTogo 2,8811,790
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9024,910
TunisTunisia 768477
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4372,757
TireeUk 2,8031,742
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5481,583
TernopilUkraine 2,6271,632
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5055,907
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0004,971
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2295,735
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1045,036
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0955,031
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0735,017
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2664,515
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5114,046
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5015,282
Temple, TxUsa 9,1325,675
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6785,393
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3225,172
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4844,650
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5094,666
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5875,958
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5275,299
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9364,310
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2655,757
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8524,258
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0936,272
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7135,414
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2225,109
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8174,857
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7733,587
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2554,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -