Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8717,377
UaupesBrazil 8,2145,105
UbatubaBrazil 8,0915,028
UberabaBrazil 7,9914,966
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0685,013
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1304,431
UpernavikGreenland 5,6083,485
UummannaqGreenland 5,3963,353
UdineItaly 1,7201,069
Ustica IslandItaly 1,100683
UenoJapan 11,0426,862
UnzendakeJapan 10,8546,745
UrakawaJapan 10,7266,665
UshibukaJapan 10,8816,762
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0926,893
UwajimaJapan 10,9566,808
UkmergeLithuania 3,0221,878
UtenaLithuania 3,0781,913
UlaangomMongolia 7,2074,478
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2685,138
UlgiiMongolia 7,0954,409
UliastaiMongolia 7,6174,734
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2144,483
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5415,308
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5066,528
UfaRussia 4,7232,935
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2223,867
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0885,026
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6525,998
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0795,020
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8863,036
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9596,188
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7645,446
Ust-OlojRussia 8,8195,480
Umm BeninSudan 3,7432,326
UmeňSweden 3,6782,286
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1066,280
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7926,085
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5365,926
UrfaTurkey 3,2192,000
UsakTurkey 2,4101,498
Uman’Ukraine 2,8551,774
UzgorodUkraine 2,3741,475
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2684,517
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4754,645
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5744,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -