Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7172,310
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0402,511
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9392,448
YaoundeCameroon 3,2772,036
YokoCameroon 3,1151,936
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0623,767
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1305,052
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2665,136
YanjiChina 9,9866,205
YichangChina 9,6556,000
YinchuanChina 8,7815,457
YiningChina 6,6494,132
YariguiesColombia 8,4285,237
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4194,610
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4274,615
YazdIran 4,7072,925
YakushimaJapan 11,0706,879
YamagataJapan 10,9646,813
YamaguchiJapan 10,8126,719
YokkaichiJapan 11,0526,868
YokohamaJapan 11,1796,947
YonagoJapan 10,8216,724
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9876,828
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2928,260
YeMyanmar 9,4775,889
YolaNigeria 2,7261,694
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5316,544
YurimaguasPeru 9,4205,854
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0563,142
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2796,388
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9233,059
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6145,974
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2575,752
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1715,699
York, PaUsa 7,0494,381
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2844,526
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3206,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -