Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghardaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghardaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghardaia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6473,509
ChlefAlgeria 481299
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 503313
CeresArgentina 9,7936,085
ChamicalArgentina 10,1526,309
ChepesArgentina 10,2426,364
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2606,997
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6105,972
CórdobaArgentina 10,0626,252
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0656,254
CorrientesArgentina 9,3815,829
CairnsAustralia 15,8299,836
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,82010,452
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2408,227
CedunaAustralia 15,3499,538
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,33710,152
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5489,662
Cobar MoAustralia 16,45010,222
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4249,584
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,10210,628
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0079,326
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5255,298
CharnocksBarbados 6,7384,187
CotonouBenin 2,9001,802
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6054,726
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8494,877
CabroboBrazil 6,4494,007
CaceresBrazil 8,4685,262
CaetiteBrazil 7,1434,439
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0873,782
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5485,312
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6545,377
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0675,013
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4063,981
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0184,361
CaparaoBrazil 7,6284,740
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0294,989
CaratingaBrazil 7,5874,715
CaravelasBrazil 7,2154,483
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2494,504
CarolinaBrazil 6,9944,346
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5415,308
CataguasesBrazil 7,7584,821
CatalaoBrazil 7,8694,890
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1775,082
CaxiasBrazil 6,4744,023
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9735,576
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9223,680
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8114,854
ChapecoBrazil 8,9105,537
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0955,031
CipoBrazil 6,6004,102
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2114,481
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6124,730
CordeiroBrazil 7,7904,841
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2564,509
CorumbaBrazil 8,6735,389
CoximBrazil 8,4145,228
CrateusBrazil 6,2833,904
CuiabaBrazil 8,3055,161
CuritibaBrazil 8,5405,307
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9215,544
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3664,577
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5765,950
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6463,508
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8983,665
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0193,740
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8944,906
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6576,001
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2833,283
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2475,746
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5504,070
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9863,720
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7813,592
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7803,592
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5515,935
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9413,692
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0414,376
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7144,172
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7493,573
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4004,598
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8324,867
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9813,717
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4945,279
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0444,377
Comox, BcCanada 9,5785,952
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7704,828
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7175,417
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1255,671
ChicoChile 11,5777,194
ChillanChile 10,9906,829
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0776,883
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2706,382
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6117,215
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8276,728
ChangchunChina 9,6706,009
ChangduChina 8,4985,281
ChangshaChina 9,9376,175
ChengduChina 9,0815,643
ChongqingChina 9,3595,816
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2545,129
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7021,058
CamagueyCuba 8,0084,976
CasablancaCuba 8,3135,166
ChebCzech Republic 2,0891,298
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6771,663
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3624,575
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4764,645
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4104,604
CanarEcuador 9,4805,891
CairoEgypt 2,6301,634
CaenFrance 1,8991,180
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6171,005
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5714,084
CocobeachGabon 3,5442,202
CologneGermany 2,0811,293
ChiosGreece 2,1261,321
CorfuGreece 1,6531,027
ConakryGuinea 3,1061,930
CatacamasHonduras 9,1035,656
CholutecaHonduras 9,3075,783
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9714,953
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3585,193
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3585,193
ChahbaharIran 5,5273,435
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5791,602
ClonesIreland 2,5751,600
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6091,621
CorkIreland 2,3861,482
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3811,479
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 896557
CameriItaly 1,519944
CampobassoItaly 1,401870
Cape BellavistaItaly 991616
Cape CarbonaraItaly 906563
Cape FrascaItaly 917570
Cape MeleItaly 1,340833
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,332828
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,170727
CerviaItaly 1,508937
CiampinoItaly 1,303810
Cimone MountainItaly 1,442896
Cisa PassItaly 1,444897
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,284798
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7261,073
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,141709
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,404872
ChibaJapan 11,1896,953
ChichibuJapan 11,0996,897
ChichijimaJapan 12,0697,500
ChoshiJapan 11,2176,970
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9911,859
ChilekaMalawi 6,2923,910
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0563,763
ChitipaMalawi 5,6303,499
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9766,199
ComitanMexico 9,5845,956
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4398,972
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7325,426
ChoirMongolia 8,4405,245
CasablancaMorocco 1,077669
ChindeMozambique 6,6504,132
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1335,675
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,95911,782
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,95411,778
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,16111,285
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,63211,578
CondegaNicaragua 9,2355,739
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3735,824
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5486,555
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2806,388
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4306,481
ChhorPakistan 6,3663,956
ChitralPakistan 6,1453,819
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9305,549
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9845,583
CajamarcaPeru 9,7136,036
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5995,965
ChiclayoPeru 9,8176,100
ChimbotePeru 9,8396,114
CuzcoPeru 9,5175,914
CzestochowaPoland 2,3991,491
CoimbraPortugal 1,393866
CalafatRomania 2,1021,306
CeahlauRomania 2,4821,542
ClujRomania 2,3171,440
ConstantaRomania 2,5201,566
CraiovaRomania 2,1841,357
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7394,188
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8653,644
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8834,899
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7485,436
Cape UelenRussia 9,0425,619
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0856,267
CaraRussia 8,3465,186
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9003,045
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4325,240
ChitaRussia 8,4075,224
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4115,227
CokurdahRussia 8,2095,101
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6595,381
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5414,686
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9226,166
CaceresSpain 1,203748
CadizSpain 1,033642
Ciudad RealSpain 1,011628
CordobaSpain 992616
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2915,152
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8186,101
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0216,227
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3675,821
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3775,827
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8736,135
ChumphonThailand 9,8826,141
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1931,363
CorumTurkey 2,9111,809
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3513,325
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5963,477
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1931,363
CernovcyUkraine 2,5621,592
ChernigovUkraine 3,0731,910
CarrascoUruguay 9,7376,051
ColoniaUruguay 9,8276,106
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9874,342
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1495,064
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0104,356
Camden, ScUsa 7,6404,748
Canton, NyUsa 6,7104,169
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4005,220
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1284,429
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1343,812
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Casper, WyUsa 9,0445,620
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7086,033
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1044,415
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3824,587
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1185,044
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6064,726
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6124,730
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4854,651
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5774,708
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2434,501
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0645,011
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9354,931
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5594,076
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5494,070
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5154,670
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9935,588
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0515,624
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7974,845
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7994,846
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2246,353
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3984,597
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0085,597
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6954,782
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6784,771
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5354,682
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3715,202
Clark, SdUsa 8,3535,191
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4575,255
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9794,958
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2395,741
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3704,580
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9534,942
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1906,332
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5814,711
College Park, MdUsa 7,0864,403
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1975,715
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2865,149
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6524,755
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7804,835
Columbus, InUsa 7,8014,848
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5995,343
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5124,668
Conception, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6475,373
Conway, ArUsa 8,4805,270
Conway, ScUsa 7,4734,644
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7794,212
Corning, ArUsa 8,3465,187
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5914,096
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3485,809
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0025,594
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8884,280
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9226,166
Covington, LaUsa 8,5425,308
Covington, TnUsa 8,2685,138
Crete, NeUsa 8,5155,291
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9285,548
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9723,089
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9723,089
CaracasVenezuela 7,5774,709
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4014,599
CoroVenezuela 7,7884,840
ChipataZambia 5,9573,701
ChomaZambia 6,0093,734
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6034,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -